Geeks With Blogs

Scott Kuhl Warning: I may have no idea what I am talking about!

Someone got their hands on a McDonald's training video and did a remix.  See it here.  It's good for a flash-back.

I worked at McDonald's in high school.  I remember the white chick from In Living Color (I'm not even going to bother IMDB with that one) in one of the videos.  There was also a rumor that Keenen Ivory Wayans (remembered that one) started as a McDonald's manager.  Maybe that's how they hooked up.

We got any other ex-McCrew that are now geekswithblogs out there?

Oh, and if you want to make sure your kids go to college, make them get a job at McDonalds.

Posted on Wednesday, March 15, 2006 10:34 AM Humor | Back to top


Comments on this post: McDonald's Training Video Re-mix

# re: McDonald's Training Video Re-mix
Requesting Gravatar...
>>Oh, and if you want to make sure your kids go to college, make them get a job at McDonalds.

OMG that is the truth!!
Left by Scott Miller on Mar 15, 2006 11:43 AM

# re: McDonald's Training Video Re-mix
Requesting Gravatar...
I worked McD's through most of high school. I actually started in a grocery store first, but the union announced a strike less than 3 weeks after I first got hired. Yeah, I'm gonna stick around to see how that works out. :)
Left by Brad Corbin on Mar 15, 2006 7:57 PM

# re: McDonald's Training Video Re-mix
Requesting Gravatar...
yup... been there, done that. hated it.
Left by Chris Williams on Mar 15, 2006 7:58 PM

Your comment:
 (will show your gravatar)


Copyright © Scott Kuhl | Powered by: GeeksWithBlogs.net